LLS Firefighter Stairclimb - Chief Results

Place No. Name Age Gender Department Time
1 2 Derek Sherrell 38 M KINGSLEY FIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT 11:03
2 747 Bjay Perry 46 M GREAT FALLS FIRE RESCUE 15:03
3 969 Ben Lane 46 M LOCAL 2878 15:21
4 1308 Adam Griffin 44 M PORT OF SEATTLE FIRE DEPARTMENT 15:49
5 1730 Jim Kindness 51 M SPARKS FIRE DEPARTMENT 16:21
6 383 Adam Jackson 48 M CENTRAL PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE 16:35
7 1124 Brett Case 18 M MOSCOW FIRE DEPARTMENT 17:00
8 539 Andrew Louden 61 M CORVALLIS FIRE DEPARTMENT 18:07
9 1380 Rick Marshall 54 M RENTON REGIONAL FIRE AUTHORITY 18:29
10 1216 Jake Patterson 46 M NORTH OLYMPIC FIREFIGHTERS 18:38
11 978 Troy Buzalsky 56 M LONGVIEW FIRE DEPARTMENT 18:45
12 1682 Gordon Goodsell 55 M SOUTH KING FIRE & RESCUE 18:45
13 472 Drew Fairbairn 47 M CITY OF ROSEBURG FIRE DEPARTMENT 18:52
14 1888 Jeremy Deluca 32 M TRACY FIRE 19:10
15 961 Jeff Clark 51 M LOCAL 2878 19:21
16 1199 Thomas Bailey 28 M NORTH MASON REGIONAL FIRE AUTHORITY 19:33
17 578 Troy Valenzuela 44 M EAST FORK PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS 19:43
18 253 Roger Anderson 54 M BURIEN/NORTH HIGHLINE 19:44
19 676 Roger Westlund 62 M EVERETT FIRE DEPARTMENT LOCAL 46 20:00
20 435 John Della Croce 38 M CHUGIAK FIRE DEPARTMENT 20:10
21 1258 Paul Hewitt 56 M PARK CITY FIRE DISTRICT 20:35
22 1102 Darin Jesberg 51 M MODESTO FIRE DEPARTMENT 20:42
23 283 Mark League 46 M CAL FIRE - RIVERSIDE COUNTY FIRE 20:43
24 959 Richard Burke 56 M LOCAL 2878 21:15
25 712 Steve Nixon 53 M GIG HARBOR FIRE & MEDIC ONE 21:15
26 406 Troy Maness 49 M EAST HELENA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT 21:16
27 1521 Joel Andrus 59 M SEATTLE FIRE- TEAM TRISTAN SMITH 21:19
28 497 Samuel Overman 44 M CLARK FORK FIRE DEPARTMENT 21:45
29 314 Jim Davis 65 M CANBY FIRE DISTRICT 21:52
30 1834 Kevin Wise 47 M STANISLAUS CONSOLIDATED FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 22:09
31 7100 William White 48 M TEMPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT 22:10
32 412 Mike Burnett 59 M CHELAN COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1 22:20
33 1911 Allen Kennedy 52 M TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE/LOCAL 1660 22:24
34 1633 Chris Weiss 57 M SKAGIT COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 13 22:26
35 1727 Phil Felder 36 M SPARKS FIRE DEPARTMENT 23:15
36 948 Gordon Sletmoe 55 M LEBANON FIRE DISTRICT - RALLY FOR RIALEE ROTH 23:18
37 1959 Gary Barker 51 M VALLEY REGIONAL FIRE AUTHORITY 23:25
38 967 Craig Hooper 55 M LOCAL 2878 23:34
39 2048 Michael Boltz 46 M WEST PIERCE FIRE & RESCUE 23:37
40 2065 Omar Mejia 41 M WHATCOM COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 18 24:03
41 922 Kevin O'Brien 45 M LAKE STEVENS FIRE 25:13
42 1948 Edward Clark 44 M UMATILLA COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 1 25:33
43 1550 Erik Hotchkiss 52 M SEATTLE FIRE- TEAM TRISTAN SMITH 25:35
44 1880 Marcus Smith 52 M TEMPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT 25:36
45 230 Bruce Kroon 56 M BOTHELL FIRE DEPARTMENT 25:38
46 566 Nevil Humphreys 55 M EAGLE FIRE DEPARTMENT 25:43
47 871 Mark Jung 52 M KIRKLAND FIRE DEPARTMENT 25:49
48 2047 Larry Whithorn 48 M WEST COVINA FIRE DEPARTMENT 26:36
49 1594 Derek Williamson 50 M SEATTLE FIRE- TEAM TRISTAN SMITH 26:42
50 1987 Robb Milano 43 M VANCOUVER FIRE DEPARTMENT/LOCAL 452 26:43
51 1967 Andrew Mattheis 30 M VALLEY REGIONAL FIRE AUTHORITY 27:12
52 1186 Brian Jones 31 M NESTUCCA 27:37
53 1597 Cody Moore 24 M SEDRO-WOOLLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT 28:03
54 701 Steven Silva 55 M FREMONT FIRE DEPARTMENT 28:24
55 1581 Harold Scoggins 53 M SEATTLE FIRE- TEAM TRISTAN SMITH 28:26
56 1056 Steve Heitman 52 M MERCER ISLAND FIRE DEPARTMENT 28:27
57 140 Mark Taylor 62 M BEND FIRE & RESCUE 29:36
58 1190 Dennis Taggart 53 M NEW PLYMOUTH FIRE 29:41
59 1110 Douglas Baily 58 M CORVALLIS FIRE DEPARTMENT 30:12
60 1664 Mark Correira 49 M SNOQUALMIE FIRE DEPARTMENT 32:12
61 1002 James Grover 36 M LYONS RURAL FIRE DISTRICT 32:50
62 1233 Brian McAuliffe 43 M OKANOGAN COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT #6 33:11
63 301 Josh Taylor 48 M CAL FIRE - SLO COUNTY FIRE 34:04
64 1414 Ronald Dickerson 51 M SAINT MARIES FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT 36:36
65 106 Jay Hagen 55 M BELLEVUE FIRE 37:13
66 1707 Justin Baird 41 M SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE & RESCUE 38:57
67 2093 Chad Christiansen 41 M WILDER FIRE DISTRICT 40:10
68 311 Steve Aamodt 60 M CANBY FIRE DISTRICT 41:57
69 307 Peter Sotello 56 M CALIFORNIA WOMEN'S FACILITY / VALLEY STATE PRISON 45:56
70 1030 Linda Jenkins 50 F MASON COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT #4 54:54
71 1936 Jay Wittwer 58 M TUKWILA FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 2088 56:26
72 456 Alan Predmore 56 M CITY OF BUCKLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT 59:21